Welcome West Branch High School Alumni Association West Branch, Michigan

West Branch High School Alumni Scholarship Donations 2017

Home
West Branch High School Alumni Scholarship Donations 2017
Poetry and Prose By Alumni
TEACHERS
County History
Ogemaw County Historical Society
Military Memories...
Curtis Family Pictures...
Sports Memories
Photographs & Clippings of Interest
WEDDING ANNIVERSARY PICTURES
Ed Gould His Life And Times..West Branch Pharmacist and Drug Store Owner...
Teacher Salaries 41-42-43-44-45-46
Ogemaw Hills Ski Park
STUDENTS STRIKE AT WEST BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL..1947
Ogemaw Hills Royalty
Snow Queen Candidates 1948
1946-1947 Kindergarten
Relatives ETC
Baby Pics
PHOTOS
2008 Alumni Banquet Pictures '50-'51'52-'53-'54-'55-'56-'57-'59
2008 Alumni Banquet Pictures '33-'38-'47-'62-'63
2001 Banquet Pictures
2002 Banquet Pictures
Janet Allen LaFond Paintings -Class of 1954
1890 With Picture
1891 With Picture
1892
1893 With Picture
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
(1905)
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
Helpful Hints
1930
1931
1932
1933
Administration/Sponsor 1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1942 Cousins
Class of 1942 25th Anniversary 1967
Class of 1942-40th Anniversary
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
Class of 1948 Biographies A-C
Class of 1948 Biographies D-E-F
1948 Admin/Advisors
1949
Jack Thompson Bio Class of 1949 New Pictures Feb 25th 2011
1950
1951
1952
1952 Alumni Bio A-B
1952 Alumni Bio C-D
1952 Alumni Bio E-H
1952 Alumni Bio L-M
1952 Admin/Sponsors
1953
Alumni Bio Class of 1953-A-B
Alumni Bio Class of 1953 C-D
1953 Admin/Sponsors
1954
Alumni Bio Class of 1954..A-B
1954 Admin/Sponsors
1955
1956
Alumni Bio Class of 1956-A-B
Alumni Bio Class of 1956 C-G
1956 Admin/Sponsors
1957
1958
Class of 58..50th Celebration..May 24, 2008
1959
1960
1961
1962
Obituary Links
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
2010 Scholarship Contributions
2009 Scholarships Awarded With Pictures
2008 Scholarship Fund Contributions
2008 Scholarships Awarded
2007 Scholarship Winners
2012 BANQUET MINUTES
2011 Business Meeting Minutes
2010 Business Meeting Minutes
2009 Business Meeting Minutes
2008 Business Meeting Minutes
2007 Business Meeting Minutes
2006 Business Meeting Minutes
2005 Business Meeting Minutes
2004 Business Meeting Minutes
2003 Business Meeting Minutes
2002 Business Meeting Minutes
2001 Business Meeting Minutes
2000 Business Meeting
1999 Business Meeting
1998 Business Meeting Minutes
1997 Business Meeting Minutes
1996 Business Meeting Minutes
1995 Business Meeting Minutes
1994 Business Meeting Minutes
1993-Business Meeting Minutes
1992 Business Meeting Minutes
1991 Business Meeting Minutes
1990 Business Meeting Minutes
1989 Business Meeting Minutes
1988 Business Meeting Minutes
1987 Business Meeting Minutes
1986 Business Meeting Minutes
1985 Business Meeting Minutes
1984 Business Meeting Minutes
1983 Business Meeting Minutes
1982 Business Meeting Minutes
1981 Business Meeting Minutes
2012 Scholarship Contribution
2012 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED-PAGE 1
2012 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED-PAGE 2
2012 Contributions To Picture Refurbishing Fund
2011 Scholarships Awarded
Refurbishing Class Pictures Fund 2011
LINKS OF INTEREST
2014 SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDED
2014 SCHOLARSHIP CONTRIBUTIONS

Class of 1944
Mary Husted Chedester

Class of 1946
Renal Hook

Class of 1948
Phillip Mutch



Class of 1949
Helen Smith
Anna Mae Reilly Illig

Class of 1950
Josephine Bailey Neubecker

Class of 1951
Ruth Goldy Klug
George & Ann Hewson Bray

Class of 1952
Jeanine Cowan Smith
Edward White
Lynette Smith Mulkey
Nancy Sheick Burt
Vineta Elliott

Class of 1953
Geraldine Johnson David

Class of 1954
Howard Melrose
Mac Rosevear
Doug Jameson
Janet Allen LaFond
Gary Cooper
Carol Keith Kerby

Class of 1956
Lola Hall McAllister
Janet Johnson Williams
Ken Hutchins

Class of 1957

Deanna Grabner Thomas
Nancy Blancher Finerty
Ken and Nancy Good Hughey
Rodney Ritter


Class of 1958
Robert & Margo Nelson (1959) Smith
Bob & Sharon Harshman (1962) Turow
Robert (1957) & Nancy Rea Griffin.
Richard Coate
Larry & Vicki Blum Winslow
Patricia Scott Munn
Gary & Barbara Good Hughey
Evelyn Johnson Sheltrown

Class of 1959
David Rosevear
Roland Bunting

Class of 1960
Lynn Bartlett Dunbar
Larry & Maurene Hennen (1961) Schumann
Donna Farley Cushman

Class of 1961
Nancy DeMatio Carden
Dana Bedore Phillips
Sharon Stephens Tiemann
Kathleen Blum Zettel
Gary and Sharon Munn Walters

Class of 1963
Art Goatbe
Joe and Clara Brewer Clark


Class of 1964
Melvin Walker
Ron Quick
Denise Coates Rubin
Bob (1965) & Kam Marshall Hutchins
Thom & Darlene Howell Jones
Sharon Fritz
Barb Miner Nicolini
David & Sally Bohlinger Drabek
Glen & Cheryl Lail(1965) Johnson
Dale Philbrick


Class of 1965
Brenda Simmons
Carl Gildner


Class of 1966

Tom & Nancy Rabidue (1968) McCauley
John Janisch

Class of 1967
Linda Bennett
Kristen VanOosten Schubert
David Tuck
Brenda Rosebrugh Klacking
Harry Stafford
Greg Brewer
Patty Schaefer Kazmierski
Danny Hayes
Barry Gaudette
Fred Norton
Doug Stephens
Randy Safford


Class of 1968
Kay Hammond Salazar
Tim Reetz







Teacher
Jim Strohmer




In Memory of Mona Barnum Wenzel-Class of 1956
$500 Scholarship
By Michael & Monica Johnson

Mildred Barnum Card
Genevra Gould Fox
Kim & Doug Bergan
Drew & Laura Horn
Jean and Gary Crosby
Green Oak Township Historical Society



In Memory of Jacklyn Thompson Felske-1953
Ernie Thompson


In Memory of Jeanie Burns Rice-1956

Carol Jean VanSickle Bragg
Barry & Janet Zettel Wilkinson
Helen Hasty Jennings


In Memory of Marjorie Hasty Fletcher-1951
Ken Hutchins



















































































































































































































































































































 
Bob and Karen Nelson Brewer
Jim Thompson
Rodney Ritter
Jeanine Cowan Smith
Ernest Thompson
Charles Laser
Elrey Goheen
Melvin Walker
Joe and Clara Brewer Clark
(In memory of Joyce Alley and Randy Thompson)
Sharon Bennett Burdine
Pam Chrivia Hodges
Doug Jameson
David Matthews
Janet Johnson Williams
Richard Coates
Nancy Dematio Carden
John Rosevear
Kristen VanOosten Schubert
Don and Elizabeth Philbrick Breadon
Tom Hughey
Lola Hall McAllister
Dick Moore
Bonnie Wangler Forney
Janet Allen LaFond
Margaret Ann Rau Cox
Linda Saari Clay
Lynette Smith Mulkey
Glen Wangler
Charles White
Edward White
Barry and Janet Zettel Wilkinson
Gary Cooper
Tom and Nancy Rabidue McCauley
Genevra Gould Fox
Beverly Grezeszak Schneider
Dougles Norton
Gerry Basham Falkner
Bob and Margo Nelson Smith
Steve and Judy Mumy Steinhauser
Mickey and Margo Roe Riley
Donna Spahn Noel
Bob and Nancy Rea Griffin
Renal Hook
Helen Hasty Jennings
Ken Hutchins
Nancy Sheick Burt
Florence Finerty Polmantier
Barry Gaudette
Nancy Pointer Bischoff
Dale Philbrik
Sylvia Rhines Brite
Nancy Blancher Finerty
George and Ann Hewson Bray
Frank Hacht
Molly Husted Chedester
Ruth Goldy Klug
Ken and Nancy Good Hughey
J.O.and Rita Wangler Johnson
Marion Grenier Hammond
Glen and Cheryl Lail Johnson
John and Donna Pekrul Walsh
Kay Hammond Salazar
Vineta Elliott
Dick Ehinger
Anna Mae Reilly Illig
Gary and Barbara Good Hughey
Carol Keith Kerby
Sharon Fritz
Judy Mitchell DeMatio
Margaret Harness Warden
Joyce Zettel Nelander
Josephine Bailey Neubecker
Fred Norton
Dixie Brace Neier
Evlyne Johnson Sheltrown
Gary Benjamin
Richard Marchinski
Jack Clayton
(In memory of Pat Howell Clayton)

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here